Xmatch.Com - Info xmatch.com

xmatch.com receives about 2,200 unique visitors and 11,660 (5.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $73.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $38,286.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xmatch.com is ranked number 133,991 in the world and 0.00044% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 69.165.96.15.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is xmatch.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
66,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,660 (5.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
133,991 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00044% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.3%33.6%49526
United Kingdom 11.1%10.5%39251
Brazil 10.5%8.8%26394
Canada 4.9%8.6%39566
Italy 4.4%29.1%45347
Taiwan 3.5%0.7%43454
India 3.1%0.9%174006
Mexico 1.9%0.5%79125
Singapore 1.5%0.2%58375
Malaysia 0.9%0.4%62317

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xmatch.com
82.37%85.01%6.7
secure.xmatch.com
32.41%7.47%1.5
encontros.xmatch.com
3.70%0.57%1
***bookof***.xmatch.com
2.91%2.41%5
***xmatch.xmatch.com
2.60%0.75%2
OTHER
0%3.81%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xmatch.com
Domain:
  xmatch.com
Rank:
  55,770
Organic Keywords:
  375
Organic Traffic:
  17,557
Organic Cost:
  $1,920.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,063
Adwords Traffic:
  8,035
Adwords Cost:
  $5,074.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
394
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is xmatch.com?

Facebook:
  829
Google +:
  30
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  63
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xmatch.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$73.84
Monthly Revenue:
$2,215.20
Yearly Revenue:
$26,951.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,918$44.94
Italy 3,393$11.84
United Kingdom 1,224$7.63
Canada 1,003$7.03
Brazil 1,026$1.82
India 105$0.17
Taiwan 82$0.16
Malaysia 47$0.14
Singapore 23$0.07
Mexico 58$0.06

How much money do xmatch.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$398.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,853.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,848
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
55,450
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
674,645
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 705$8.09
Italy 577$2.01
Canada 251$1.76
United Kingdom 196$1.22
Brazil 62$0.11
India 29$0.05
Taiwan 13$0.02
Singapore 7$0.02
Malaysia 4$0.01
Mexico 5$0.01

How much is xmatch.com worth?

Website Value:
$38,286.83

Where is xmatch.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.165.96.15
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.165.96.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xmatch.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3158 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://graphics.pop6.com/javascript/live_cd/ff***-modernizr_2_0_6_all_js-1315423181.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.0/jquery.min.js

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (64% reduction).

Minifying http://graphics.pop6.com/javascript/live_cd/ff***-modernizr_2_0_6_all_js-1315423181.js could save 8.6KiB (64% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.9KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/images/ff***/partners/8_1313789010_mobile_logo.png could save 1.9KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/YJ/6DYJNqgtrhQp4S9LmtGisQ.jpg could save 914B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/LT/eSLtXuJLFbSPaG1YbE9rMDrg.jpg could save 904B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/TL/NZtlM1***pwIJXyKC4aiBMg.jpg could save 902B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/images/ff***/landing_pages/34/btn_header_50.png could save 825B (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/images/ff***/landing_pages/34/btn_join_50_.png could save 779B (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/images/ff***/landing_pages/34/btn_bg_grad_blue_.png could save 760B (78% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://xmatch.…row=&amp;pi_test=1" class="handle">shetaz34</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 863B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://xmatch.com/ could save 863B (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  33
Vendor reliability:
  33
Privacy:
  33
Child safety:
  14

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to xmatch.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:20:07 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ff***_who=r,u98KaMBWfwij7T9PQAqmDLEn_hrGQVBWiJ2qXF0_hYlhfVFYpreuGaJ80zUNXVawtlBMfFszaIu7ncoCqFvCxwj/5auh8MDAR4b5qwXnjDiteNzW1mFYDjrK8PZGA_NBTYU9YbEYbgV86eE7pQ_Z8A--; path=/; domain=.xmatch.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_8; path=/; domain=.xmatch.com; expires=Wed, 02-Dec-2015 18:20:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.xmatch.com; expires=Wed, 02-Dec-2015 18:20:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_tr=r,DwUOyCzaCVjrjhqsBrYM_n6541mVSUhCX73Q01/60rxYxpSK086hYWyl/NFlS21h; path=/; domain=.xmatch.com; expires=Wed, 02-Dec-2015 18:20:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=ip_type&Mapped&connection&tx&country_code&US&lat&41.84885&asn&32475&state&Illinois&ip_routing_type&fixed&carrier&singlehop&city&Chicago&postal_code&60661&country_code_cf&99&state_cf&98&latitude&41.84885&country&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&country_name&United+States&area_code&312&timezone&-6.0&line_speed&high&aol&0®ion&great+lakes&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&zip&60661&msa&1***80&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.xmatch.com; expires=Wed, 02-Dec-2015 18:20:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20151102-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.xmatch.com; expires=Wed, 02-Dec-2015 18:20:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=UwoigfK87WyuzxPWhSqr0X; path=/; domain=.xmatch.com; expires=Wed, 02-Dec-2015 18:20:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.xmatch.com; expires=Tue, 03-Nov-2015 06:20:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=1341812223_2015-11-02 10:20:07; path=/; domain=.xmatch.com; expires=Wed, 02-Dec-2015 18:20:07 GMT
X-PERF: 0.240497,0.036407,TS_92_0.0683510,TM_124_0.0467850,DB_13_0.0151740,CD_196_0.0137150,FS_83_0.0142180,PK_6_0.0002050,CE_98_0.0456420
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
Content-Length: 159564
X-ApacheServer: ii31-15.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Keep-Alive: timeout=2
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-02
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XMATCH.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: UDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jan-2012
Creation Date: 02-may-1998
Expiration Date: 01-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 05:32:08 GMT <<<
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xmatch.com widget